Thursday, June 28, 2018

Donal Bisht


Donal Bisht


Hometown: Uttarkhand, India
Residence: Mumbai, India, Alwar, India (Moved in 1991)
Gender: Female
Birthdate: August 27, 1994 (Virgo) (age 23 as in 2018)
Nickname: Donu
Education:
* Asian School, of Media Studies
* Cambridge, School
Family: 
Jai Singh Bisht (father) 
Jasumati Bisht (mother)
Ranjan Bisht (Brother)
Pooja Mogle (Sister in-law)
Best Jodi With: Namik Paul, Shashank Vyas
Known For: Ek Deewaana Tha, Roop - Mard Ka Naya Swaroop

Account(s): 
* https://www.facebook.com/donal.bisht (Facebook)
* https://twitter.com/donalbisht (Twitter)
* https://instagram.com/Donalbisht (Instagram)
* http://donalbisht.blogspot.com/ (Blog)
Donal Bisht (born 27 August) is an Indian television actress and model. She is best known for portraying the role of Sharanya Bisht in Sony Entertainment Television's soap opera Ek Deewaana Tha.[2]

Hometown: Uttarkhand, India
Parents: Mr.Bisht, Mrs.Bisht
Best Jodi With: Namik Paul
Known For: Ek Deewaana Tha



Early life[edit]

Bisht was born in Alwar district of Rajasthan, but hails from Uttarakhand, India. She began modelling while in college. She worked as a journalist for the news channel, and also anchored "Chittrahar" for DD National.[3]

Career[edit]

Bisht started her acting career in early 2015 by appearing in Star Plus's show 'Airlines' as a journalist.[4] In the same year she bagged a role in Twist Wala Love, and [5] Kalash - Ek Vishwaas in which she replaced Shritama Mukherjee in the role of Sakshi.[6] In late 2017, she landed the lead role of Sharanya/Radhika in the romantic horror thriller series Ek Deewaana Thaon Sony Entertainment Television.[7][8] which was formerly aired on Filmazia in Pakistan. she is currently playing female lead in Roop - Mard Ka Naya Swaroop.

Television[edit]

YearShowRoleNotes
2015AirlinesJournalistSupporting role
2015Twist Wala LoveDr. ShellyLead role
2015-2017Kalash - Ek VishwaasSakshi DeolParallel Lead role
2017-2018Ek Deewaana ThaSharanya Bisht /
Radhika (After Reincarnation)
Lead role
2018Laal IshqPriyaLead role
2018-presentRoop - Mard Ka Naya SwaroopIshika Rupesh PatelLead role

  • Airlines as Journalist
  • Twist Wala Love as Dr. Shelly
  • Kalash - Ek Vishwas as Sakshi Deol
  • Ek Deewaana Tha as Radhika / Sharanya Bisht / Sharanya Shiv Kapoor / Sharanya Vyom Bedi / Radhika Krish Khanna
  • Laal Ishq as Priya
  • Roop - Mard Ka Naya Swaroop as Ishika Patel / Ishika Rupesh Patel / Ishika Roopendra Singh Vaghela / Mrs.Vaghela


Awards and nominations[edit]

YearAwardCategoryWorkResult
2018Zee Gold AwardsBest Jodi
(with Namik Paul)
Ek Deewaana ThaNominated

Photography

Image result for donal bisht ishika roop
Donal Bisht at Roop - Mard Ka Naya Swaroop

Related image
Donal Bisht at Roop - Mard Ka Naya Swaroop.
Image result for donal bisht sharanya
Donal Bisht at Ek Deewaana Tha.
Image result for sharanya bisht
Donal Bisht at Ek Deewaana Tha.
Image result for sharanya bisht
Donal Bisht with Namik Paul at Ek Deewaana Tha.
Image result for sharanya bisht
Donal Bisht with Vikram Singh Chauhan at Ek Deewaana Tha.
Image result for roopendra ishika
Donal Bisht at Roop - Mard Ka Naya Swaroop's Team.
Image result for donal bisht in roop
Donal Bisht with Shashank Vyas at Roop - Mard Ka Naya Swaroop.
Image result for ranveer ishika
Donal Bisht with Neil Bhatt at Roop - Mard Ka Naya Swaroop.

Image result for donal bisht ishika
Donal Bisht in Desi Culture.




References

External links[edit]

No comments:

Post a Comment